Copyright 2018  JFJ Sourcing.  All rights reserved.  Disclaimer & Privacy Statement.
Disclaimer & Privacy Statement

All information contained in this website is intended for reference only.  JFJ Sourcing, LLC does not guarantee the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the information, and accepts no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) for any loss or damage howsoever arising or in reliance upon the content of this website.

Although this website includes links to other third-party websites, JFJ Sourcing, LLC has not participated in the development of those other sites and does not exert any editorial or other control over those websites. Access to and use of such other websites is at the user's own risk.  JFJ Sourcing, LLC is not responsible for the accuracy or the content of the information contained in the links to those websites. Links to and from this website do not constitute an endorsement or recommendation by JFJ Sourcing, LLC of the third parties or their products/services.

JFJ Sourcing, LLC does not warrant the security of any information which may be forwarded or provided to any third party and is not responsible for any loss or damage suffered as a result of any access to or interaction with any other websites via this website. This website is provided "as is". JFJ Sourcing, LLC expressly excludes any warranty or representation of any kind, either express or implied, including but not limited to any implied warranties or implied terms of merchantability, satisfactory quality, fitness of purpose or non-infringement. Without prejudice to the foregoing, JFJ Sourcing, LLC does not warrant that the operation of the website will be uninterrupted or error free or that the website will be free from any viruses, worms or any other computer anomalies.

Intellectual Property Rights

The copyright in the design and layout of this website and any information contained in this website belongs to JFJ Sourcing, LLC. No user of this website may distribute, modify, transmit, or use the contents of this website in any manner for public or commercial purposes without prior written permission from JFJ Sourcing, LLC.

The products, technology or processes described in this website may be the subject of other intellectual property rights reserved by JFJ Sourcing, LLC or by other third parties. No license is granted in respect of those intellectual property rights.  All marks which are identified with the symbol or TM are trade or service marks belonging to and used by JFJ Sourcing, LLC. Use of such marks are prohibited without the prior written consent of JFJ Sourcing, LLC.

Privacy Policy Statement

When JFJ Sourcing, LLC collects information from you, it is its policy to meet fully the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance which regulates the treatment of personal data.  Personal data is any information relating to any living individual from which it is possible to identify that individual. In dealing with personal data, JFJ Sourcing, LLC will ensure compliance by its staff with the standards of security and confidentiality prescribed by law.

This Statement shows JFJ Sourcing, LLC's commitment to protect your personal data and explains its practice in relation to the collection, retention, storage and sharing of personal data.

The Best Price.  The Best Service.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
The Best Products.  The Best Quality.
JFJ  Sourcing, LLC
Home    About Us    Products    Services    Product Development    FAQS    Contact Us    Helpful Links